The Green Tree Pharmacy Ltd, Kirkby Stephen

The Green Tree Pharmacy Ltd
6-8 Market Street
CA17 4QS Kirkby Stephen
Cumbria England
Phone:
017683 71392
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 11 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

The Green Tree Pharmacy Ltd

Business type:

Retailers - other

Local authority:

Eden

Date of inspection:

Last update from FSA 15 December 2017

Official Data

Official Name
THE GREEN TREE PHARMACY LIMITED
Reg. office address
6-8 MARKET STREET, CA17 4QS, KIRKBY STEPHEN, Cumbria England
Company Number
04262475
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ELDERFAIR LTD
SIC Code
47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
31 Jul 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Stricegill, South Stainmore Kirkby Stephen Cumbria CA17 4DJ

Description

Keywords:
Pharmacy, Dispensing Chemists, Pharmacist, Medication, Medicines, Apothecary, Pharmaceutical Drugs, Pharmacy Services, Prescription Drugs, Retail Pharmacies, Drugstore, Chemist, Pharmacy Technician, Pharmaceuticals, Retailers, Health, Chemistry
Services
Prescriptions, Drug Therapy, Medical
The Green Tree Pharmacy Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Green Tree Pharmacy Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 Boroughgate
    CA16 6XF  Appleby-In-Westmorland
  2. 11 BOROUGHGATE
    CA16 6XF  Appleby-In-Westmorland
  3. 48-50 Main St
    LA10 5BL  Sedbergh
  4. 41 MAIN STREET
    LA10 5BL  Sedbergh
  5. LONDON HOUSE, MARKET PLACE
    DL8 3QX  Hawes
  6. STATION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    DL12 0NG  Middleton-In-Teesdale
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies